Refund & Cancellation Policy

Due to the nature of our service-oriented coaching support and customized electronic deliverables, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING does not offer refunds for coaching, training plans, dashboard analytics services or analysis reports. Customers are responsible for understanding this upon purchasing such goods.

If you have an issue with receiving, downloading, viewing or interpreting any of our files via email or third party application, please contact us as soon as possible so we can resolve the situation in a timely manner.

PERSONAL COACHING:

If you have paid in advance for multiple months of coaching and you need to stop training due to an injury or personal concern, we can resume coaching at a later agreed upon date.  There are no refunds or cancellations.  Please contact us as soon as possible to inform us of your desire to pause coaching services.  

For multiple-month coaching or training plans that have been purchased, we will agree upon the extent and duration of our working relationship prior to the start of the work.  As the end date approaches, the working relationship will end unless the client signs a new agreement.   

SUMMER CAMPS:

All camps are paid in full at the time of registration.  If you have booked a summer running camp for your child and can no longer attend, we can provide a voucher for the equivalent amount that can be used for a future week of camp or applied to any of our other services (coaching, training plans, data collection, analytics or REACH YOUR PEAK BOXES).  

If we have an unforeseen emergency and need to cancel one of our camps, we will provide a full refund for summer running camps or a prorated refund for the day(s) we need to cancel. 

TIMED EVENTS:

All events are paid in full at the time of registration.  If you have registered for an event and can no longer attend, we can provide a voucher for the equivalent amount that can be used at a future registration or applied to any of our other services (summer camps, coaching, training plans, data collection, analytics or REACH YOUR PEAK BOXES).  Please send us an email or submit a message via the contact form with your information.  If we have to cancel an event due to an unforeseen emergency, all registrants will receive a full refund.

PHONE MEETINGS:

If you need to cancel a phone meeting with us, please inform us as soon as possible.  There are no cancellation fees for rescheduling a meeting time.

Contact:  reachyourpeakrunning@gmail.com

Terms and Conditions Policy

           

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's website.  By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions in full. Do not continue to use REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's website if you do not accept all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.  The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: "Client", "You" and "Your" refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of provision of the Company's stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By using REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's website you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's privacy policy.  Most of the modern day interactive web sites use cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting.  Some of our affiliate / advertising partners may also use cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may view and/or print pages from http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com for your own personal use subject to restrictions set in these terms and conditions. Unless you have prior written consent from REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING, You must not:

Republish material from http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com

Sell, rent or sub-license material from http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com

Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com

Redistribute content from REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING (unless content is specifically made for redistribution).

User Comments

This Agreement shall begin on the date hereof.  Certain parts of this website offer the opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions, information, material and data ('Comments') in areas of the website.  REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING LLC does not screen, edit, publish or review Comments prior to their appearance on the website and Comments do not reflect the views or opinions of REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING LLC, its agents or affiliates. Comments reflect the view and opinion of the person who posts such view or opinion. To the extent permitted by applicable laws REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING LLC shall not be responsible or liable for the Comments or for any loss cost, liability, damages or expenses caused and or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website.  REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING LLC reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which it considers in its absolute discretion to be inappropriate, offensive or otherwise in breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;

The Comments do not infringe any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark, or other proprietary right of any third party;

The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material or material which is an invasion of privacy

The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity.

You hereby grant to REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING a non-exclusive royalty-free license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats or media.

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our Web site without prior written approval:

Government agencies; Search engines; News organizations;

Online directory distributors when they list us in the directory may link to our Web site in the same manner as they hyperlink to the Web sites of other listed businesses; and

System wide Accredited Businesses except soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising groups which may not hyperlink to our Web site.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Web site information so long as the link: (a) is not in any way misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's site.

We may consider and approve in our sole discretion other link requests from the following types of organizations:

commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources such as Chambers of Commerce, American Automobile Association, AARP and Consumers Union; dot.com community sites; associations or other groups representing charities, including charity giving sites, online directory distributors; internet portals; accounting, law and consulting firms whose primary clients are businesses; and educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we determine that: (a) the link would not reflect unfavorably on us or our accredited businesses (for example, trade associations or other organizations representing inherently suspect types of business, such as work-at-home opportunities, shall not be allowed to link); (b)the organization does not have an unsatisfactory record with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility associated with the hyperlink outweighs the absence of REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING; and (d) where the link is in the context of general resource information or is otherwise consistent with editorial content in a newsletter or similar product furthering the mission of the organization.  These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Web site information so long as the link: (a) is not in any way misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's site.

If you are among the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must notify us by sending an e-mail to reachyourpeakrunning@gmail.com. Please include your name, your organization name, contact information (such as a phone number and/or e-mail address) as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our Web site, and a list of the URL(s) on our site to which you would like to link. Allow 2-3 weeks for a response.

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our Web site as follows:

By use of our corporate name; or By use of the uniform resource locator (Web address) being linked to; or By use of any other description of our Web site or material being linked to that makes sense within the context and format of content on the linking party's site.  No use of REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

Frames

Without prior approval and express written permission, you may not create frames around our Web pages or use other techniques that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Web site.

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right at any time and in its sole discretion to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our Web site. You agree to immediately remove all links to our Web site upon such request. We also reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions and its linking policy at any time. By continuing to link to our Web site, you agree to be bound to and abide by these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Web site or any linked web site objectionable for any reason, you may contact us about this. We will consider requests to remove links but will have no obligation to do so or to respond directly to you.  While we endeavor to ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we commit to ensuring that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

Content Liability

We shall have no responsibility or liability for any content appearing on our Web site. You agree to indemnify and defend us against all claims arising out of or based upon our Website. No link(s) may appear on any page on our Web site or within any context containing content or materials that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of, any third party rights.

Disclaimer

The information provided by [REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING] (“we,” “us” or “our”) on [www.reachyourpeakrunning.com] (the “Site”) [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application].  Under no circumstance shall we have any liability to you for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the site [or our mobile application] or reliance on any information provided on the site [and our mobile application]. Your use of the site [and our mobile application] and your reliance on any information on the site [and our mobile application] is solely at your own risk. 

EXTERNAL LINKS DISCLAIMER FOR WEBSITE

The Site [and our mobile application] may contain (or you may be sent through the Site [or our mobile application] links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites and features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness by us.  We do not warrant, endorse, guarantee, or assume responsibility for the accuracy or reliability of any information offered by third-party websites linked through the site or any website or feature linked in any banner or other advertising. We will not be a party to or in any way be responsible for monitoring any transaction between you and third-party providers of products or services.

PROFESSIONAL DISCLAIMER FOR WEBSITE

The Site cannot and does not contain medical, health or fitness advice. The health and fitness information is provided for general informational and educational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional advice that we tailor to the individual client.  Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate licensed medical professionals. The website does not provide any kind of medical, health or fitness advice. The use or reliance of any information contained on this site is solely at your own risk.

TESTIMONIALS DISCLAIMER FOR WEBSITE

The Site may contain testimonials by users of our products and/or services. These testimonials reflect the real-life experiences and opinions of such users. However, the experiences are personal to those particular users, and may not necessarily be representative of all users of our products and/or services. We do not claim, and you should not assume, that all users will have the same experiences. Your individual results may vary.  The testimonials on the Site are submitted in various forms such as text, audio and/or video, and are reviewed by us before being posted. They appear on the Site verbatim as given by the users, except for the correction of grammar or typing errors. Some testimonials may have been shortened for the sake of brevity where the full testimonial contained extraneous information not relevant to the general public.  The views and opinions contained in the testimonials belong solely to the individual user and do not reflect our views and opinions. [We are not affiliated with users who provide testimonials, and users are not paid or otherwise compensated for their testimonials.]  The testimonials on the Site are not intended, nor should they be construed, as claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, mitigate, cure, prevent or otherwise be used for any disease or medical condition. No testimonials have been clinically proven or evaluated.

           

Credit & Contact Information

This Terms and conditions page was created at termsandconditionstemplate.com generator along with our specific and required updates.  If you have any queries regarding any of our terms, please contact us.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.  It is REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.reachyourpeakrunning.com (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "www.reachyourpeakrunning.com"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.  This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors - What Type of Personal Information is Collected

Like most website operators, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's visitors use its website. From time to time, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.  REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com blog posts. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.


The amount and type of information that REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for coaching or analytics services at http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com to provide their name, address, email, phone number, age, gender, injury and running history and payment information.  We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.  REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING LLC does not share any of this information with anyone outside of our company or our web hosting platform, Wix or Wix Payments that processes payment information.

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

During our business relationship, as we learn more personal information about you to help you train and improve fitness, rest assured that REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING LLC will treat this information in the highest regard and maintain complete confidentiality.

European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 

REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING, LLC understands information including that listed above, which may be collected and used by us and our partners and vendors, may be considered Personal Data under European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING, LLC strives to comply with GDPR requirements including, but not limited to, a) protecting your right to have Personal Data collected only after you have specifically taken action to approve the collection of your Personal Data, b) the right to easily access a mechanism to withdraw that approval and have your Personal Data promptly removed from our database, c) using a GDPR-compliant data processor for the Personal Data we collect, and d) reporting as prescribed by GDPR any breach of Personal Data within 72-hours of our discovery of such breach. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING, LLC believes the nature and scope of the Personal Data it collects does not require the designation of a GDPR Data Protection Officer.

Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects against the misuse of personally-identifying information of children under the age of 13. Our website http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com may occasionally collect information about children for the specific and sole purpose of providing products or services to those children. In these cases, parents or legal guardians remain in control of what information  we collect for that purpose. We do not share information we gather about children with any third parties beyond what is necessary for us to fulfill our delivery of products or services.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, however no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.  Our website is authenticated with Secure Sockets Layer/ Transport Layer Security (SSL/TLS) to prevent unauthorized access and any customer and payment information we collect is encrypted.  REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING we will not share any of your personal data offline with any persons not authorized by you.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.  We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.  Our website www.reachyourpeakrunning.com may use Google’s remarketing service to advertise on third-party websites, including Google, to previous visitors to our site. Our advertisement may appear on a Google search results page or on any site that is in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors including Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s past visits. Any data we collect from the use of such an ad will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and with Google’s privacy policy. You can modify your ad preferences through Google using your individual Google account.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's behalf or to provide services available at REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING, third parties or the public at large.  If you are a customer and registered user of http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com and have supplied your email address, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.  A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING uses cookies to help REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING identify and track visitors, their usage of http://www.reachyourpeakrunning.com, and their website access preferences. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's websites, with the drawback that certain features of REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies. By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's use of cookies.

E-Commerce

Those who engage in transactions with REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING – by purchasing REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's services or products – are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and at REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING's sole discretion. REACH YOUR PEAK RUNNING encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Credit & Contact Information

This privacy policy was created at https://termsandconditionstemplate.com/privacy-policy-generator/ with our specific and required updates.  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like us to no longer process your data, please contact us via the email address: reachyourpeakrunning@gmail.com.